Ensemble

28 artists from 28 nations

Beatrix Brunschko

Beatrix Brunschko :: Theater im Bahnhof, Graz, Austria
Theater im Bahnhof, Graz, Austria

Gilles Delvaulx

Gilles Delvaulx :: Compagnie Tadam, Brussels, Belgium
Compagnie Tadam, Brussels, Belgium

Alexander Georgiev Mitrev

Alexander Georgiev Mitrev :: HaHaHa Impro, Sofia, Bulgaria
HaHaHa Impro, Sofia, Bulgaria

Roko Crnić

Roko Crnić :: Various groups, Zagreb, Croatia
Various groups, Zagreb, Croatia

Savvas Thoma

Savvas Thoma :: Various groups, Cyprus
Various groups, Cyprus

Pavel Wieser

Pavel Wieser :: Klika, Prague, Czech Republic
Klika, Prague, Czech Republic

Mia Møller

Mia Møller :: Wilmamia, Copenhagen, Denmark
Wilmamia, Copenhagen, Denmark

Rahel Otsa

Rahel Otsa :: Jaa !mproteater, Tallinn, Estonia
Jaa !mproteater, Tallinn, Estonia

Hannu Risku

Hannu Risku :: Stella Polaris, Helsinki, Finland
Stella Polaris, Helsinki, Finland

Julie Doyelle

Julie Doyelle :: Combats Absurdes, Lyon, France
Combats Absurdes, Lyon, France

Leon Düvel

Leon Düvel :: Die Gorillas, Berlin, Germany
Die Gorillas, Berlin, Germany

Billy Kissa

Billy Kissa :: ImproVIBE, Athens, Greece
ImproVIBE, Athens, Greece

Zsuzsi Várady

Zsuzsi Várady :: Momentán Company, Budapest, Hungary
Momentán Company, Budapest, Hungary

Órla Mc Govern

Órla Mc Govern :: The Sky Babies, Galway, Ireland
The Sky Babies, Galway, Ireland

Antonio Vulpio

Antonio Vulpio :: Teatro a Molla, Bologna, Italy
Teatro a Molla, Bologna, Italy

Kaspars Breidaks

Kaspars Breidaks :: Spiediens, Riga, Latvia
Spiediens, Riga, Latvia

Audrius Bruzas

Audrius Bruzas :: Kitas Kampas, Vilnius, Lithuania
Kitas Kampas, Vilnius, Lithuania

Gregory Melmer

Gregory Melmer :: La Petite Troupe d'à Côté, Luxembourg
La Petite Troupe d'à Côté, Luxembourg

Malcolm Galea

Malcolm Galea :: More Or Less Theatre, Malta
More Or Less Theatre, Malta

Henk van der Steen

Henk van der Steen :: Rauwe Vitrage, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Rauwe Vitrage, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Kasia Chmara

Kasia Chmara :: Various groups, Poland
Various groups, Poland

Marta Borges

Marta Borges :: Os Improváveis, Lisbon, Portugal
Os Improváveis, Lisbon, Portugal

Monica Anastase

Monica Anastase :: Asociatia Tam-Tam, Bucharest, Romania
Asociatia Tam-Tam, Bucharest, Romania

Lukáš Tandara

Lukáš Tandara :: Carp on stage, Žilina, Slovakia
Carp on stage, Žilina, Slovakia

Alenka Marinič

Alenka Marinič :: Kolektiv Narobov, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Kolektiv Narobov, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Raquel Racionero

Raquel Racionero :: Various groups, Madrid, Spain
Various groups, Madrid, Spain

Per Gottfredsson

Per Gottfredsson :: SIT, Stockholm,Sweden
SIT, Stockholm,Sweden

Heather Urquhart

Heather Urquhart :: The Maydays, London, United Kingdom
The Maydays, London, United Kingdom

German language section

Martina Schütze

Martina Schütze :: Theatersport Zurich, Switzerland
Theatersport Zurich, Switzerland

Roland Trescher

Roland Trescher :: isar 148, Munich, Germany
isar 148, Munich, Germany
Funded by:
Our media partners:
Kindly supported by: